Our People


Senior Management

Tony Bateman
Tony Bateman
Managing Director

Samantha Kerby
Executive Finance Director

Jim Tarzey
Chairman

Executive Directors

Sebastian Tibenham
Sebastian Tibenham
Executive Director - Planning
Rob Barber
Robert Barber
Executive Director - Planning
Paul Smith
Paul Smith
Executive Director - Design

Paul Burrell
Executive Director - Planning

Nicky Parsons
Executive Director - Planning

Mike Carr
Executive Director - Design
Jeremy Peachey
Jeremy Peachey
Executive Director - Environment

Guy Longley
Executive Director - Planning

Gary Lees
Executive Director - Planning

David Hutchison
Executive Director - Planning

Daniel Weaver
Executive Director - Planning

Colin Virtue
Executive Director - Planning
Chris May
Chris May
Executive Director - Planning
Chris Calvert
Chris Calvert
Executive Director - Planning
Andrew Cook
Andrew Cook
Executive Director - Environment

Senior Directors

Steve Lewis-Roberts
Steve Lewis-Roberts
Senior Director - Planning

Sean Hindes
Senior Director - Design

Sarah Hamilton-Foyn
Senior Director - Planning
Sandra Manson
Sandra Manson
Senior Director - Planning

Paul Bedwell
Senior Director - Planning

Nigel Cussen
Senior Director - Planning

Neil Culkin
Senior Director - Planning

Mark Farrow
Senior Director - Design
Keith Fenwick
Keith Fenwick
Senior Director - Planning

Jonathan Rainey
Senior Director - Planning
Gail Stoten
Gail Stoten
Senior Director - Heritage

Edward Turner
Senior Director - Design

Dan Bentley
Senior Director - Group IT

Craig Rawlinson
Senior Director - Transport

Chris Hunter
Senior Director - Design

Brian Denney
Senior Director - Environment
Barry Cansfield
Barry Cansfield
Senior Director - Planning
Andy Meader
Andy Meader
Senior Director - Planning

Directors

Tom Looker
Tom Looker
Director - Design

Teresa Hazelwood
Director - Environment
Steve Lloyd
Steve Lloyd
Director - Design

Simon Tarr
Director - Property

Simon Chamberlayne
Director - Planning

Sheila Wright
Director - Planning
Richard Cook
Richard Cook
Director - Economics

Phil Robinson
Director - Planning

Nick Kirby
Director - Planning

Neil Tiley
Director

Neil Cox
Director - Planning

Matthew Good
Director - Planning

Jim Weddell
Director - Design

Jim Bailey
Director - Planning
James Walch
James Walch
Director (Urban Design)

James Hicks
Director - Planning

James Atkin
Director - Environment

Hilary Degnan
Director - Environment

Graham Lamb
Director - Planning

David Onions
Director - Planning

Chris Walker
Director - Design

Anthony Jones
Director - Transport

Angela Manning Wood
Director - Design

Andrew Hodgson
Director - Planning

Alex Robinson
Director - Heritage

Associates

Wesley Bray
Wesley Bray
Associate Urban Designer

Stuart Ward
Associate Urban Designer
Steve Williams
Steve Williams
Associate Urban Designer
Spencer Moulds
Spencer Moulds
Associate Urban Designer

Sarah Dauncey
Associate Environmental Planner

Rob French
Associate Landscape Architect

Radek Chanas
Associate Landscape Architect
Peter Atkin
Peter Atkin
Associate Planner

Nigel Faulkes
Associate Architect
Nicholas Harman
Nicholas Harman
Associate Landscape Architect

Michelle Simpson-Gallego
Associate Planner
Michael Cheng
Michael Cheng
Associate Urban Designer

Mark Dauncey
Associate Planner
Marie Stacey
Marie Stacey
Associate Planner
Laura Garcia
Laura Garcia
Associate Heritage Consultant

Katie Priest
Associate Planner

Katie Machin
Associate Landscape Architect

Kate Wood
Associate Planner
Kate Simpson
Kate Simpson
Associate Planner

Kate Holden
Associate Planner

Kate Curtis
Associate Landscape Architect

Jonathan Burns
Associate Planner

John Armstrong
Associate Urban Designer
Joe Stenson
Joe Stenson
Associate Architect / Urban Designer

Joanne Jones
Associate Planner
Henry Courtier
Henry Courtier
Associate Planner

Henny Handley
Associate Planner
Hanna Staton
Hanna Staton
Associate Planner
Greg Shaw
Greg Shaw
Associate Planner

Gareth Roberts
Associate Planner
Gabrielle Rowan
Gabrielle Rowan
Associate Planner

Elizabeth Fowler
Associate Planner

Dale Turner
Associate Environmental Planner

Clare Eggington
Associate Planner

Chris Morley
Associate Heritage Consultant
Pegasus Group logo
Chris Martin
Associate Planner

Alison Smith
Associate Environmental Planner

Alex Bullock
Associate Planner

Alan Tompson
Associate Architect