Our People


Senior Management


Tony Bateman
Managing Director

Samantha Kerby
Executive Finance Director

Jim Tarzey
Chairman

Executive Directors


Sebastian Tibenham
Executive Director - Planning
Rob Barber
Robert Barber
Executive Director - Planning

Paul Smith
Executive Director - Design

Paul Burrell
Executive Director - Planning

Nicky Parsons
Executive Director - Planning

Mike Carr
Executive Director - Design

Jeremy Peachey
Executive Director - Environment

Guy Longley
Executive Director - Planning

Gary Lees
Executive Director - Planning

David Stentiford
Executive Director - Planning

David Hutchison
Executive Director - Planning

Daniel Weaver
Executive Director - Planning

Colin Virtue
Executive Director - Planning
Chris May
Chris May
Executive Director - Planning
Chris Calvert
Chris Calvert
Executive Director - Planning

Andrew Cook
Executive Director - Environment

Regional Directors


Sue Manns
Regional Director - Planning
Steve Lewis-Roberts
Steve Lewis-Roberts
Regional Director - Planning

Sarah Hamilton-Foyn
Regional Director - Planning

Neil Culkin
Regional Director - Planning

Jonathan Rainey
Regional Director - Planning

Gail Stoten
Regional Director - Heritage

Edward Turner
Regional Director - Design

Chris Hunter
Regional Director - Design

Brian Denney
Regional Director - Environment

Barry Cansfield
Regional Director - Planning

Andy Meader
Regional Director - Planning

Directors

Tom Looker
Tom Looker
Director - Design

Teresa Hazelwood
Director - Landscape Architect

Simon Tarr
Director - Property

Simon Chamberlayne
Director - Planning

Sheila Wright
Director - Planning

Sean Hindes
Director - Design

Nigel Cussen
Planning Director

Neil Cox
Director - Planning

Mark Farrow
Director - Design

Jim Weddell
Director - Design

Jim Bailey
Director - Planning

James Hicks
Director - Planning

James Atkin
Director - Environment

Hilary Degnan
Director - Environment

David Onions
Director - Planning

Dan Bentley
Group IT Director

Chris Walker
Director - Urban Designer

Chris Jarvis
Director - Planning

Andrew Hodgson
Director - Planning

Adam Williams
Business Development Director

Associates


Stuart Ward
Associate Urban Designer
Steve Lloyd
Steve Lloyd
Associate Urban Designer

Sarah Dauncey
Associate Environmental Planner

Rob French
Associate Landscape Architect

Richard Cook
Associate Economics Planner

Radek Chanas
Associate Landscape Architect

Nigel Faulkes
Associate Architect
Nicola Berry
Nicola Berry
Associate Planner

Nick Kirby
Associate Planner

Neil Tiley
Associate Planner

Michelle Simpson-Gallego
Associate Planner

Mark Dauncey
Associate Planner

Laura Humphries
Associate Planner

Katie Priest
Associate Planner

Katie Machin
Associate Landscape Architect

Kate Wood
Associate Planner

Kate Curtis
Associate Landscape Architect

Jonathan Burns
Associate Planner

John Armstrong
Associate Urban Designer
Joe Stenson
Joe Stenson
Associate Urban Designer

Joanne Jones
Associate Planner

Henry Courtier
Associate Planner

Hanna Staton
Associate Planner

Graham Lamb
Associate Planner

Gareth Roberts
Associate Planner
Gabrielle Rowan
Gabrielle Rowan
Associate Planner

Dale Turner
Associate Environmental Planner

Angela Manning Wood
Associate Urban Designer

Alison Whalley
Associate Planner

Alison Smith
Associate Environmental Planner

Alex Robinson
Associate Heritage Consultant