Our People


Senior Management


Tony Bateman
Managing Director

Stephen Bawtree
Chairman

Samantha Kerby
Finance Director

Executive Directors

Sebastian Tibenham
Sebastian Tibenham
Executive Director

Robert Barber
Planning Director

Paul Smith
Executive Urban Design Director

Paul Burrell
Planning Director
Nicky Parsons
Nicky Parsons
Executive Director

Mike Carr
Design Director

Jim Tarzey
Executive Planning Director

Jeremy Peachey
Executive Landscape Design Director

Guy Longley
Executive Planning Director

Glenn Godwin
Planning Director

Gary Lees
Executive Planning Director

David Stentiford
Executive Planning Director

David Hutchison
Executive Planning Director

Daniel Weaver
Executive Planning Director

Colin Virtue
Executive Planning Director

Chris May
Planning Director

Chris Calvert
Executive Planning Director

Andrew Cook
Environmental Director

Regional Director


Sue Manns
Regional Director

Sarah Hamilton-Foyn
Regional Director

Jonathan Rainey
Planning Director

Edward Turner
Urban Design Director

Brian Denney
Environmental Director

Barry Cansfield
Planning Director

Andy Meader
Regional Director

Directors


Steve Lewis-Roberts
Planning Director

Simon Chamberlayne
Planning Director

Sean Hindes
Urban Design Director

Nigel Cussen
Planning Director

Neil Culkin
Planning Director

Neil Cox
Planning Director

Mark Farrow
Urban Design Director

Jim Weddell
Design Director
Jim Bailey
Jim Bailey
Director

James Atkin
Director
Hilary Degnan
Hilary Degnan
Environmental Director

Gail Stoten
Heritage Director

David Onions
Planning Director

Chris Jarvis
Planning Director

Chris Hunter
Design Director
Andrew Hodgson
Andrew Hodgson
Planning Director

Associate


Teresa Hazelwood
Associate Landscape Architect

Stuart Ward
Associate Urban Designer

Steve Lloyd
Associate Urban Designer
Sarah Dauncey
Sarah Dauncey
Associate Environmental Planner

Richard Cook
Associate - Economics

Nigel Faulkes
Associate Architect
Nicola Berry
Nicola Berry
Associate Planner
Nick Kirby
Nick Kirby
Associate Planner

Neil Tiley
Associate Planner

Neil Oxley
Associate Urban Designer

Michelle Simpson-Gallego
Associate Planner

Mark Dauncey
Associate Planner

Laura Humphries
Associate Planner

Katie Priest
Associate Planner

Katie Machin
Associate Landscape Architect

Kate Wood
Associate Planner

Kate Curtis
Associate Landscape Architect

John Armstrong
Associate Urban Designer

Joanne Jones
Associate Planner
James Hicks
James Hicks
Associate Planner

Hannah Trubshaw
Associate Planner

Hanna Staton
Associate Planner

Graham Lamb
Associate Planner

Gareth Roberts
Associate Planner

Gabrielle Rowan
Associate Planner

Dale Turner
Associate Environmental Planner

Chris Walker
Associate Urban Designer

Angela Manning Wood
Associate Urban Designer

Alison Whalley
Associate Planner

Alison Smith
Associate Environmental Planner

Alex Robinson
Associate Heritage Planner